DanceForce. | Class Schedule - Danceforce.
Danceforce.- Beginner to professional level training in all types of dance including Jazz, Acro, Tap, Ballet, Hip Hop, Stage Dance, Lyrical and Musical Theatre
dance,Dance Studios,dancers,Danceforce,Danceforce.,dance force,tap,ballet,hip hop,stage,lyrical,jazz,Burnaby,Lougheed Mall,Coquitlam,Vancouver,Port Moody,Canada,musical theatre,schools,schools,studio,dance lessons,perform,performing,Danceforce Studios,dancing,elite dance,competition dance,competitive dance,recreational,professional,teenager dance,youth dance,toddler dance,young adult dance
192
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-192,qode-quick-links-1.0,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode-theme-ver-14.3,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7,vc_responsive

MONDAY

STUDIO 1

  • 4:00 Excel Company Jazz Tech
  • 5:30 Star Company Choreography
  • 6:30 Primary Stage
  • 7:00 Solo Privates
  • 8:15 Elite/Protege Stage
  • 9:00 Elite/Protege Tap

STUDIO 2

  • 4:00 Vocal Privates
  • 5:00 Vocal Privates
  • 6:00 Elite/Protege Song & Dance
  • 7:00 Advanced/Excel/Star Song & Dance
  • 8:00 Adult Polynesian

STUDIO 3

  • 4:15 Star Ballet
  • 5:30 Excel Ballet
  • 7:00 Elite/Protege Ballet

TUESDAY

STUDIO 1

  • 4:15 Star Company Jazz Tech
  • 5:30 Elite/Protege Jazz Choreography
  • 6:30 Teen Tap
  • 7:30 Star Tap
  • 8:15 Solos

STUDIO 2

  • 4:00 Elite/Protege Company Jazz Tech
  • 5:30 Advanced Jazz Tech
  • 6:45 Star Company Lyrical
  • 7:30 Teen Jazz
  • 8:30 Teen Lyrical/Contemporary

STUDIO 3

  • 4:00 Gr 4 Ballet
  • 5:30 Star Ballet
  • 6:30 Advanced 1 Ballet
  • 8:00 Gr 6 Ballet

WEDNESDAY

STUDIO 1

  • 4:00 Advanced Company Jazz/Lyrical
  • 5:15 Protege Company Lyrical
  • 6:30 Elite Company Lyrical
  • 7:45 Solos

STUDIO 2

  • 4:15 Protege Company Contemporary
  • 5:15 Excel Company Jazz/Lyrical
  • 6:30 Advanced Company Contemporary
  • 7:30 Int Jazz
  • 8:45 Elite Company Contemporary

STUDIO 3

  • 4:00 Excel Ballet
  • 5:15 Advanced Ballet
  • 6:30 Protege Ballet (Pointe)
  • 7:45 Elite Ballet (Pointe)
  • 8:45 Gr 5/6 Open Ballet Strengthing

THURSDAY

STUDIO 1

  • 4:00 Gem Company Jazz Choreography
  • 4:45 Primary Gem Tap
  • 5:30 Advanced/Excel Tap
  • 6:15 Advanced/Excel Stage

STUDIO 2

  • 4:00 Jr Competitive Acro
  • 5:30 Sr Protege Acro
  • 7:00 Sr Elite Acro
  • 8:30 Level 6 Acro

STUDIO 3

  • 4:00 Gr 5 Ballet
  • 5:30 Advanced 1 Ballet
  • 7:00 Advanced Ballet

FRIDAY

STUDIO 1

  • 4:30 Int Competitive Hip Hop
  • 5:30 Sr Competitive Hip Hop
  • 6:30 Teen Hip Hop

STUDIO 2

  • 4:00 Jr Competitive Hip Hop
  • 5:00 Primary Hip Hop
  • 6:00 Jr Hip Hop
  • 7:00 Int Hip Hop

STUDIO 3

  • 4:00 Elite/Protege Ballet Open
  • 5:30 Gr 3 Ballet
  • 7:00 Boys Only Breakdance (Reiner)

SATURDAY

STUDIO 1

  • 9:30 Primary 1 Acro
  • 10:30 Pre/Prim Acro
  • 11:30 Level 3 Acro
  • 12:30 Level 2 Acro
  • 1:30 Level 4 Acro
  • 2:30 Teen Rec Competitive Acro
  • 4:00 Level 1 Jr Acro

STUDIO 2

  • 9:30 Preschool 3
  • 10:00 Preschool 4
  • 10:30 Pre/Prim Tap
  • 11:30 Gem Company Jazz Tech
  • 12:30 Primary Jazz
  • 1:30 Jazz Int/Teen
  • 2:30 Jr Jazz

STUDIO 3

  • 10:30 Gem Ballet
  • 11:30 Primary Ballet
  • 12:30 Star Ballet Dance *
  • 1:30 Jr Ballet
Download the 2017/2018 Studio Schedule & Calendar